Sri Balaji Society provides career specific contemporary education with a strong emphasis on practical training and overall development of the students.
Sri Balaji Society

BIMM Past STUDENTS COUNCIL

BIMM 2011-2012

Neha Nijhawan, Sakshi Bhargawa, Ruchi Nema, Khushboo, Ishan Garg, Hina Bhatia, Shruti Ahuja, Poonam Agarwal, Sowjanya Devi, Ashmeet Kaur, Anisha Rao, Ekta Bindal, Sonal Pandey, Priyesh Sethi


BIMM 2010-2011

President:Richa Dogra,
Vice President: Akash Thakur,
Placement Committee: Priyanka Mehesare, Sonam Raina, Richa Sharma,Pandey, Adiseshan Kidambi,
Alumni Committee: Neetu Chauhan, Pinky Hemanani,
Discipline Committee: Ninad Panchbahi, Anchal Kaul, Rakesh Parida, Dewangan,
Seminar Committee: Manpreet Kaur, Pooja Verma,
Cultural Committee: Varsha Raj, Piyush Malhotra,
Academic Committee: Nikhil Jain, Sumeet Dewangan,
System Committee: Arpit Srivastava, Abhrasnata Sarkar, Treasurer: Vipul Jain


BIMM 2009-2010

Aditi Kumari, Reetika Rashmi, Mahak Miglani, A.Sinduja, Devika Kurane, Pooja Naidu, Neha Kardam. Rahul Nair, Harish Jajoo, Jayant Purohit, Murali Krishna Vanra, Sonal Bhandari, Tasneem Ali, Sugandha Daga

BIMM 2008-2009

Ajit D. Powar, Jonny Agarwal, Aarsh Dua, Pitchaikkannu .P, Debjani Baidya, Neha Bhawnani, Juhi Sharan, Aditi Choubey, Deepika Saharan, Astha Pawar, Rishabh Telang, Priyanka Maheshwari, Kavya Pant, Supata Sikdar, Neha Kukkal, Rohini Temkar, Sonal Bhandari, Tasneem Ali, Sugandha Daga


BIMM 2007-2008

President: Mohit Gupta, Vice President: Mona Singh,
Discipline Committee: Garima Sindhu, Kumar Tambat, Placement Committee: Akansha Pandey, Kumari Gunjan, Neevedita Panda, Pallav Singh, Shruti Saini, Surbhi Vadera,
Seminar Committee: Jasleen Budhiraja, K.S. Sarath Singh Raja, Cultural Committee: Mandar Kulkarni, Manu Monga, Neha Sehgal, Shantanu Shrivastav, Corporate Relations Committee: Ajit Sharma, Anubha Singhal, Rohit Gosh, Sports Committee: Anirudha,
Alumni Committee: Deep Banerjee, Poonam Jain, Academic Committee: Anshul Goyal


BIMM 2006-2007

President: Amit Menon, Vice President: Shivani Shikhar,
Discipline Committee: Katha Joshi, Vijay Thakre, T.S. Swaminathan, Placement Committee: Timsi Gaba, Manika Nayyar, Subha Shree M., Richa Kanungo, Dewanshi Gyani, Santosh Pathak,
Seminar Committee: Shweta Vaidya, Achint Kaul, Tarun Choudhary, Manish Agarwal
Cultural Committee: Sonali Shitole, Sneha Khandelwal, Akhil Pande, Iqbal Kalsi,
Corporate Relations Committee: Pooja Kundu, Shruti Sai, Bimal Rath, Atul Nashine
Academic Committee: Alka Rajan, Hena Kwatra, Arvind Setia


BIMM 2005-2006

President: Kalyani Vaidya, Discipline Committee: Pankaj dudhmogre, Loveleena Saini,
Placement Committee: B. Karthik, Neha Ratkalkar, Shephali Kataria, Madhu Dhanya, Shubhalakshmi H., Vice President: Swapnil Kelkar,
Seminar Committee: Dewashish Pandit, Farid Taj, Swapnil Rewatkar, Deepti Chaudhary
Cultural Committee: Jessel Lobo, Persis Daruwalla, Surbhi Anand, Meghna Gurbaxani,
Corporate Relations Committee: Rakesh Gaur, Binni Batra, Rakhi Vadera, Ripdaman Kaur,
Sports Committee: Tarun Sharma, 8. Alumni Committee: Jagmohan Singh, Bhavna Khullar, Abha Sharma, A. Sylvia, Public Relations: Vinit Gupta, Ashok Patil, Geetika Gupta, Kriti Bhandar


BIMM 2004-2005

President: Fakhruddin Yusufali Shakir, Vice President: Shweta Kumar,
Discipline Committee: Surbhit Lihala, Pallavi Vinod Bhatia,
Placement Committee: Anju Thomas, Pragya Saiwal, Richa Telang, Shri Limsay,
Seminar Committee: Kapil Jaiswal, Niyati Pandit, Kumar Pankaj Gupta,
Cultural Committee: Sanoj Gafoor, Shaswati Chowdhary, Vijay Patel, Shreya Shrivastava,
Corporate Relations Committee: Gaurav Narang,Jansi Rani,
Sports Committee: Someswara Koundinya, Bhushan Dhote,
Academic Committee: Amish Agarwal, Bindiya Agarwal, Simita Hansan, 10.
Alumni Committee: Anita Kadak, Deepali Awasthi, Surabhi Verma


BIMM 2003-2004

President: Naisha Mjeed, Vice President: A. Vishnu Kiran,
Discipline Committee: Jobin Joe Joe, Pallavi Priyadarshani, Ritu Sharma, Tarun Verma,
Placement Committee: Anvedita Kharadkar, Kirti Chamaria, KIshore M.P., Pavanee Das, Sowmya Janardhan,
Seminar Committee: Amit Singh, Manjeet Singh, Niharika Sharma, Tandapany,
Cultural Committee: Neha Singh, Prakash S, Riya Majumdar, Sonali Kumar,
Corporate Relations Committee: Aditi Dhawan,Arjun Mukherjee, Etta Talwar,Sanket Nayak,
Sports Committee: Anurag Gulati, Kunwarjeet Singh,
Public Relations Committee: Anshul Sharma, Anurabh Sen, Pankaj Gupta,
Academic Council: Akansha Agarwal, Ami Guptani, Nithya Natarajan, Payal Sharma,
Alumni Committee: Rashi Gandhi, Suhasini Singh, Vaibhav Gupta


BIMM 2002-2003


BIMM 2001-2002

Left to Right
Top row: Vignesh Giri, Puneet Cariappa, Abhijeet Rathore, Akshay Mahajan, Aman Singh, Amol.

Second row: Tushar Maheshwari, Rohit Reddy, Anirudh Gautam, Ritesh Roy, Vijay, Yash Mohan, Ramesh Gopal, Sujoy Basu, Raman Gupta

Thrid row: Montu Sangha, Ruby Dua, Seema Vinocha, Ruchika Agarwal,Heena Jawed, Asha, Preeti Badri, Seema Kataria

Seated Row: Sonal Tiveraker, Kanchana Chatterjee, Kanika Singh, Aparna, Faseem Gafoor, Karina Koshy, Tejaswini Dixit, Sarina Bakshi


BIMM 2000-2001

President: Gowri Malhotra, Vice President: Sachin Dhariwal, Placement Committee: Abhai Misra, Abhijeet Mahajan, Pooja Bansal, Zian Waziri, Discipline Committee: Chetan Shegunasi, Kartik B., Koteshwar Rao, Manjeet Singh, Cultural Committee: Monica Rawat, Shri Rekha Kanurakaran, Vishal Bhatia, Corporate Relations Committee: Manoj Gupta, Mona Saxena, Seminar Committee: Gaurav Tiwari, Rahul Bose, Satwinder Singh Sehgal, Vikas Bhansali, Public Relations Committee: Mohd. Yusuf Shaikh, Shalu Bhasin, B. Sandhya, Sports Committee: Madhur Sharma, Shweta Nalgundwar


BIMM 1999-2000

Left to Right
Seated: Anita Das, Lakshmi Balasubramanian, Vice-President: Shipra Bandhari, Suresh Sir, Bala Sir, Krishnamurthy Sir, Sinha Sir, President: Deepak Rai, Pooja Bansal

First line: Megna Ratan Pal, Satvinder Singh, Neha Bali, Anurag Tyagi, Maninder Pal singh, Manu Sethi, Uttara Agarwal, Koteshwar Rao, Vanshika Bhatnagar, Gowri Malhotra, Amit Mahajan

Top line: Baswaraj Savadi, Zubin Pastakia, Vikas Bansali, Sativinder Singh Tomar, Abhijeet Mahajan, Sunil Dixit.

Students Councils

Admission for Year 2015-17 A.Y

Common Admission Process for BIMM, BITM, BIIB, BIMHRD, In 26 Centers All Over India.

Admission for Year 2015-17 Batch

Common Admission Process for BIMM, BITM, BIIB, BIMHRD, In 26 Centers All Over India.

Infrastruture

BITM, BIMM BIIB BIMHRD BLC, BCACS

BLC BJCACS & BCACS